Randers Bike Week #4

Randers Bike Week #4

Results

Mads Østergaard Kristensen
Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
Result

12 laps

Hours Minutes Seconds

Distance Felt (A,B)
Laps 12
Total time 1:13:43
Chip time 1:13:43
Position   (based on gun time)
Overall 17 of 38
Male 17 of 38
Details
Distance in total 50.4 km
Distance (lap) 4.2 km
Average lap 6:08
41.00 km/h
Fastest lap 5:34
45.22 km/h
Slowest lap 7:06
35.43 km/h
Participant (#26)
Mads Østergaard Kristensen
Team Herning CK Elite PB Look
Denmark
Male, 20 years (24 today)
Laps
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Lap Total time
Time Pace Time Position Time of day
Lap 1 7:06 35.43 km/h 7:06 11 11:52:06
Lap 2 6:20 39.75 km/h 13:27 11 11:58:27
Lap 3 6:26 39.15 km/h 19:53 10 12:04:53
Lap 4 6:18 39.92 km/h 26:12 10 12:11:12
Lap 5 6:07 41.10 km/h 32:19 8 12:17:19
Lap 6 6:21 39.67 km/h 38:41 9 12:23:41
Lap 7 5:50 43.14 km/h 44:31 9 12:29:31
Lap 8 5:36 44.94 km/h 50:08 8 12:35:08
Lap 9 5:58 42.20 km/h 56:06 12 12:41:06
Lap 10 6:04 41.52 km/h 1:02:10 15 12:47:10
Lap 11 6:00 41.95 km/h 1:08:10 17 12:53:10
Lap 12 5:34 45.22 km/h 1:13:45 13 12:58:45
 
Lap times
Other results for Mads Østergaard
EventDistancePositionChip time
Bent Pedersen Cup 2021 - afdeling 560 KM11:19:19
Herning City Gadeløbet 20211.6 KM31:16:03
Bent Pedersen Cup 2021 - afdeling 465.5 KM11:24:15
Bent Pedersen Cup 2021 - afdeling 358 KM11:13:29
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 614 KM217:04.97
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 52.4 KM31:08:23
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 4186 KM44:19:56
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 367.5 KM61:46:46
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 2186 KM64:35:28
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 13.2 KM24:18.83
Bent Pedersen Cup 2021 - afdeling 211.6 KM21:19:05
Nyborg 2021 - DEMIN CUP - UnoX Cup - Dame Cup178.5 KM54:08:49
Hvidovre CK DM U23 og Master Linjeløb31.5 KM253:34:34
Herning City Gadeløbet 20191.8 KM171:17:10
Poul Erik Bech-løb - U17 Tornado Cup - Kolding15 KM12:33:41
Randers Bike Week #415.5 KM43:32:33
Randers Bike Week #415.5 KM43:32:33
Randers Bike Week #312.4 KM73:00:28
Randers Bike Week #312.4 KM73:00:28
Randers Bike Week #215.4 KM53:20:25
Randers Bike Week #215.4 KM53:20:25
Randers Bike Week #1 - TT10.6 KM113:13
Randers Bike Week #1 - TT10.6 KM113:13
DM Elite Linjeløb - Esbjerg Cykelring Sport af 1919225 KM415:03:20
DM2019 ENKELTSTART - Esbjerg Cykelring Sport af 191940 KM1148:07
CarPeopleløbet 2019 - Nyborg - Demin Cup 2 - UnoX Cup 5 - U17 Tornado CUP 2-94:10:25
Principia Løbet. 3. afd. Marcello Bergamo Pinse Cup - Randers15 KM133:08:40
Herning - Marcello Bergamo Cup - UnoX Cup 423.8 KM113:13:24
Mascot Workwear løbet - Silkeborg14.3 KM23:29:54
Kriterium Frederikshøj – WindowMaster- ikke B&U12.2 KM12:37:56
Horsens - U17 TORNADO CUP 119 KM43:46:10
Vejle Brand Løbet - Vejle CK13 KM83:10:35
Agro Top løbet 2019 - Skive130.4 KM83:04:00
Kel-Berg GP Herning 2019 - Demin Cup 1 afd.194.9 KM354:29:54
3 Dage i Nord - #3 Aalborg17.8 KM252:48:37
3 Dage i Nord - #2 Thy159 KM273:42:36
3 Dage i Nord - #1 Hjørring - U19 UnoX Cup 2 afd153.6 KM183:35:27
Give Elementer løbet 2019 - Give Cykelklub18.3 KM103:08:04
Integoløbet Hedensted 11.23 KM33:13:47
Meldgaardløbet 2019 - Rødekro Cykle Club RKCC23 KM163:14:13
FRI BIKESHOP Sønderborg - Finale Xtreme Cup 2018 (DCU)8.6 KM343:07:55
Horsens - 5 Afd. Xtreme Cup(DCU)23.5 KM33:31:43
Hobro + Demin Junior Cup #9 - 4 Afd. Xtreme Cup(DCU)25.3 KM163:39:08
Odder + Demin Junior Cup #8 - 3 afd. Xtreme Cup (DCU)23.5 KM43:58:59
Super Dæk løbet TT -Vejen CC25 KM531:56
CK Aarhus (DCU) 18.2 KM73:33:32
Randers Bike Week #44.2 KM81:13:43
Randers Bike Week #Samlet Resultat4.2 KM119:02:54
Randers Bike Week #312.4 KM42:28:19
Randers Bike Week #312.4 KM42:28:19
Randers Bike Week #1 + Jutlander Bank Grand Prix 20181.4 KM121:11:56
Randers Bike Week #1 + Jutlander Bank Grand Prix 20181.4 KM121:11:56
Grindsted DCU CUP - U19 Cup193.4 KM284:12:39
U23 DM - Esbjerg + B&U (DCU) 11.3 KM413:44:35
U23 DM Esbjerg TT - Alle klasser - Tornado Cup (DCU) 25 KM1130:32
Nyborg + DEMIN Junior cup 4 afdeling (DCU) 25.5 KM183:44:02
GIVE - JFM LL + Junior - Tornado Cup18.3 KM103:34:40
Snejbjerg JFM TT 29.5 KM1538:59
Marcello Bergamo Cup - Herning + Junior23.8 KM583:22:20
Mascot Workwear løbet - Marcello Bergamo Cup - Silkeborg14.4 KM73:30:47
CK Djurs 201819.7 KM143:48:04
Randers - Tornado Cup (DCU)15 KM53:16:49
GP Volkswagen Herning - DCU Cup1189.4 KM424:59:20
Holstebro - Jysk Energi Løbet 2018 - Tornado Cup16.4 KM73:27:56
3 Dage i Nord - #3 Aalborg17.8 KM163:25:11
3 Dage i Nord - #2 Thy159 KM134:01:58
3 Dage i Nord - #1 Hjørring153.6 KM173:51:39
TV2 på Tour Varde 201578 KM61:55:29
Timing by DCU Jylland / Fyn. Sportstiming is only responsible for registration.
For result queries please e-mail: randersbikeweek@randersbikeweek.dk