Result
5 laps
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Distance | U17 |
Laps | 5 |
Total time | 2:17:53 |
Points | 0 |
Details
Start time | 09:08:00 |
Date | 09 August 2020 |
Details
Distance in total | 78 km |
Distance (lap) | 15.6 km |
Average lap | 27:34 33.94 km/h |
Fastest lap | 24:17 38.53 km/h |
Slowest lap | 33:07 28.26 km/h |
Participant (#109)
August Birk Hundt | |
Team Il Biondo Hurtig Joakim | |
Denmark | |
Male, 15 years (18 today) |
Laps
Select position display:
Swipe horizontally to view all splits
Lap | Total time | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Pace | Time | Position | Time of day | ||||
Lap 0 | 27:34 | 27:34 | 4 | 09:35:34 | ||||
Lap 1 | 24:17 | 38.53 km/h | 51:51 | 4 | 09:59:51 | |||
Lap 2 | 25:47 | 36.30 km/h | 1:17:39 | 3 | 10:25:39 | |||
Lap 3 | 27:07 | 34.52 km/h | 1:44:46 | 3 | 10:52:46 | |||
Lap 4 | 33:07 | 28.26 km/h | 2:17:53 | 3 | 11:25:53 | |||
Lap times
Other results for August Birk
Event | Date | Distance | Position | Finish time | Chip time | Speed | Per km. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holbæk CS - FINALE DEMIN Cup // Ladies Cup // Uno-X Cup | 01/10/2023 | 25.8 KM | 10 | 5 laps | 2:56:25.66 | 43.87 km/h | 1:22 min/km |
Fri Bike Shop - Sønderborg | 24/09/2023 | 8.6 KM | 16 | 11 laps | 2:06:40 | 44.81 km/h | 1:20 min/km |
Tønder ACR løbet 2023 | 23/09/2023 | 24.8 KM | 7 | 5 laps | 2:46:03 | 44.80 km/h | 1:20 min/km |
CAMPIONE SM Linjeløb 2023 - Greve CC | 17/09/2023 | 10.3 KM | 5 | 9 laps | 2:12:23.53 | 42.01 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
Nyborg 2023 | 16/09/2023 | 17.5 KM | 2 | 6 laps | 2:26:27 | 43.01 km/h | 1:23 min/km |
KONGGAARD Løbet præsenteret af CK Aarhus & Team JS.dk - Demin, Uno-X & Ladies Cup | 10/09/2023 | 15 KM | 8 | 8 laps | 2:50:02 | 42.34 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
FBL - Lumsås | 26/08/2023 | 12.35 KM | 1 | 6 laps | 1:47:32 | 41.34 km/h | 1:27 min/km |
Tour De Charlottenlund 2023 - OCC | 21/08/2023 | - | 33 | 29 laps | 1:08:14.74 | 0.00 km/h | - min/km |
CC Hillerød Grand Prix 2023 | 13/08/2023 | 13.4 KM | 9 | 8 laps | 2:28:50.88 | 43.21 km/h | 1:23 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2023 #4 Bjergløb | 06/08/2023 | 15.6 KM | 19 | 7 laps | 2:42:34 | 40.30 km/h | 1:29 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2023 #3 Landevejsløb | 05/08/2023 | 12.4 KM | 16 | 9 laps | 2:37:09 | 42.61 km/h | 1:24 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2023 #2 Kriterium | 04/08/2023 | 4.2 KM | 7 | 10 laps | 58:44 | 42.90 km/h | 1:23 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2023 #1 TT | 03/08/2023 | 10.6 KM | 21 | 13:46 | 13:46 | 46.16 km/h | 1:17 min/km |
DM i linjeløb 2023- Aalborg CR | 25/06/2023 | 127.2 KM | 51 | 3:07:05 | 3:07:05 | 40.79 km/h | 1:28 min/km |
Din Bilpartner løbet 2023 - Demin Cup - UnoX og Dame Cup 2023 - Vejen BC/Esbjerg CR | 18/06/2023 | 23 KM | 26 | 5 laps | 2:33:11 | 45.04 km/h | 1:19 min/km |
Principia Løbet Randers/3. afd. CAMPIONE PINSE CUP 2023 | 29/05/2023 | 12 KM | 22 | 9 laps | 2:43:30 | 39.63 km/h | 1:30 min/km |
Herning LØBET/2. afd. CAMPIONE PINSE CUP 2023 | 28/05/2023 | 23.8 KM | 22 | 5 laps | 2:46:41 | 42.83 km/h | 1:24 min/km |
Horsens Løbet/1. afd. CAMPIONE PINSE CUP 2023 | 27/05/2023 | 19.2 KM | 30 | 6 laps | 2:55:13 | 39.44 km/h | 1:31 min/km |
CK Nordsjælland Linjeløb 2023 | 21/05/2023 | 10.5 KM | 7 | 2:43:25.12 | 2:43:25.12 | 38.55 km/h | 1:33 min/km |
Hvidovre CK 2023 | 30/04/2023 | 1 KM | 1 | 21 laps | 55:09 | 22.84 km/h | 2:37 min/km |
ABC København 2023 | 23/04/2023 | 17.6 KM | 8 | 7 laps | 3:00:14.36 | 41.01 km/h | 1:27 min/km |
Meldgaardløbet 2023 - Rødekro Cykle Club | 02/04/2023 | 23 KM | 19 | 5 laps | 3:12:51 | 35.78 km/h | 1:40 min/km |
STARK-løbet 2022 - CK Fix | 03/09/2022 | 10 Metres | 10 | 15 laps | 1:38:23.87 | 0.09 km/h | 10:55:59 min/km |
ABC Linjeløb 2022 | 21/05/2022 | 17.6 KM | 12 | 6 laps | 2:49:58.08 | 37.28 km/h | 1:36 min/km |
Vitamin Well - Ejner Hessel Grand Prix 2022 -Amager Cykle Ring | 24/04/2022 | 14 KM | 8 | 7 laps | 2:20:05.29 | 41.97 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
Gribben Gravel 2021 | 31/10/2021 | 40 KM | 6 | 1 laps | 1:21:27.57 | 29.46 km/h | 2:02 min/km |
Fri Bike Shop - Sønderborg | 26/09/2021 | 8.6 KM | 38 | 11 laps | 2:20:03 | 40.53 km/h | 1:28 min/km |
Tønder ACR - Hydro løbet 2021 | 25/09/2021 | 27.6 KM | 40 | 4 laps | 2:36:25 | 42.35 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
Hillerød CC Grand Prix 2021 | 04/09/2021 | 13.4 KM | 4 | 5 laps | 1:39:45.09 | 40.30 km/h | 1:29 min/km |
DM B&U - Holstebro CC - Linjeløb | 29/08/2021 | 10.8 KM | 10 | 7 laps | 1:49:04 | 41.59 km/h | 1:26 min/km |
DM for Børn og Unge sponsored by GRASPOR - Holstebro CC | 28/08/2021 | 15.1 KM | 61 | 25:23.41 | 25:23.41 | 35.68 km/h | 1:40 min/km |
Hedensted / Horsens 2020 - Master DM | 15/08/2021 | 11.26 KM | 22 | 6 laps | 1:49:25 | 37.05 km/h | 1:37 min/km |
Hedensted / Horsens 2020 - Master DM TT | 14/08/2021 | 11.26 KM | 7 | 2 laps | 34:12 | 39.50 km/h | 1:31 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2021 #4 Bjergløb | 08/08/2021 | 15.6 KM | 2 | 5 laps | 1:58:59 | 39.33 km/h | 1:31 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2021 Samlet Resultat | 08/08/2021 | 15.6 KM | 11 | 4:53:00 | 4:53:00 | 3.19 km/h | 18:46 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2021 #3 Landevejsløb | 07/08/2021 | 12.4 KM | 13 | 5 laps | 1:32:57 | 40.02 km/h | 1:29 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2021 #2 Kriterium | 06/08/2021 | 4.2 KM | 8 | 10 laps | 1:06:05 | 38.13 km/h | 1:34 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2021 #1 TT | 05/08/2021 | 10.6 KM | 24 | 15:03 | 15:03 | 42.21 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 6 | 17/07/2021 | 14 KM | 18 | 21:04.38 | 21:04.38 | 39.86 km/h | 1:30 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 5 | 16/07/2021 | 2.4 KM | 4 | 50:07 | 50:06 | 2.87 km/h | 20:52 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 4 | 15/07/2021 | 93 KM | 29 | 2:34:15 | 2:34:14 | 36.18 km/h | 1:39 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 3 | 14/07/2021 | 45 KM | 24 | 1:18:42 | 1:18:42 | 34.31 km/h | 1:44 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 2 | 13/07/2021 | 92.5 KM | 20 | 2:34:17 | 2:34:15 | 35.98 km/h | 1:40 min/km |
Postnord U6 Cycle Tour - stage 1 | 12/07/2021 | 3.2 KM | 20 | 5:16.54 | 5:16.54 | 36.39 km/h | 1:38 min/km |
Amager Cykle Ring 80 års Jubilæumsløb 2021 | 27/06/2021 | 14 KM | 6 | 5 laps | 1:39:17.96 | 42.30 km/h | 1:25 min/km |
DM i enkeltstart (TT) 2021 - Give | 17/06/2021 | 29.4 KM | 45 | 41:33 | 41:33 | 42.45 km/h | 1:24 min/km |
CK Nordsjælland Linjeløb 2021 | 06/06/2021 | 10.5 KM | 18 | 6 laps | 1:34:23.36 | 40.05 km/h | 1:29 min/km |
Meldgaardløbet Rødekro Cykle Club | 05/06/2021 | 23 KM | 25 | 3 laps | 1:48:48 | 38.05 km/h | 1:34 min/km |
Slagelseløbet 2021 | 30/05/2021 | 28.32 KM | 25 | 2 laps | 1:22:44.32 | 41.07 km/h | 1:27 min/km |
Herning LØBET 2021 / 2. afd. CAMPIONE PINSE CUP | 23/05/2021 | 23.8 KM | 31 | 3 laps | 1:55:32 | 37.08 km/h | 1:37 min/km |
Silkeborg 2021 / 1. afd. CAMPIONE PINSE CUP | 22/05/2021 | 14.4 KM | 37 | 5 laps | 2:01:59 | 35.41 km/h | 1:41 min/km |
Youth Tour RCR & TCR | 02/05/2021 | 10.55 KM | 17 | 5 laps | 1:23:09.06 | 38.06 km/h | 1:34 min/km |
Youth Tour RCR & TCR | 01/05/2021 | 1.63 KM | 26 | 18 laps | 45:28.01 | 38.79 km/h | 1:32 min/km |
Youth Tour RCR & TCR | 01/05/2021 | 14.5 KM | 12 | 21:34.11 | 21:34.11 | 40.34 km/h | 1:29 min/km |
Youth Tour RCR & TCR | 30/04/2021 | 7.51 KM | 12 | 8 laps | 1:32:18.46 | 39.03 km/h | 1:32 min/km |
State Energy Race 2021 presented by OCC | 25/04/2021 | 13.5 KM | 9 | 5 laps | 1:42:13.94 | 39.62 km/h | 1:30 min/km |
Holbæk CS Demin Cup //Ladies Cup // Uno-X Cup 1. afd. | 18/04/2021 | 27.4 KM | 14 | 2 laps | 1:20:29.66 | 40.85 km/h | 1:28 min/km |
BACHE Petit Prix - CK Aarhus - B&U Løb | 03/04/2021 | 4.1 KM | 18 | 10 laps | 1:04:08 | 38.35 km/h | 1:33 min/km |
Grand Prix Alsønderup 2020, CC Hillerød | 10/10/2020 | 13.2 KM | 3 | 6 laps | 2:01:00 | 39.27 km/h | 1:31 min/km |
DEMIN Cup – Uno-X Cup – Dame Cup 2020, Holbæk Cykelsport | 04/10/2020 | 23.1 KM | 10 | 3 laps | 1:45:30 | 39.41 km/h | 1:31 min/km |
Middelfart 2020 | 03/10/2020 | 7.6 KM | 17 | 8 laps | 1:48:51 | 33.51 km/h | 1:47 min/km |
Fri Bike Shop - Sønderborg løbet - Sønderborg | 27/09/2020 | 8.6 KM | 29 | 6 laps | 1:29:10 | 34.72 km/h | 1:43 min/km |
Hydro løbet 2020 - Tønder 2020 - DEMIN CUP - UnoX Cup - Damecup | 26/09/2020 | 27.6 KM | 24 | 3 laps | 2:05:22 | 39.63 km/h | 1:30 min/km |
Alfa Laval Løbet Nakskov SJM TT 2020 | 19/09/2020 | 15 KM | 4 | 21:54 | 21:54 | 41.09 km/h | 1:27 min/km |
Randers Bike Week 2020 (Overall/DCU Point) | 09/08/2020 | 15.6 KM | 53 | 0:00 | 5:14:34 | 2.98 km/h | 20:09 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #3 Landevejsløb | 08/08/2020 | 12.4 KM | 62 | 5 laps | 1:37:47 | 38.04 km/h | 1:34 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #2 Kriterium | 07/08/2020 | 4.2 KM | 38 | 10 laps | 1:03:26 | 39.72 km/h | 1:30 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #1 TT | 06/08/2020 | 10.6 KM | 30 | 15:28 | 15:28 | 41.10 km/h | 1:27 min/km |
FRI BIKESHOP Sønderborg - Finale Xtreme Cup 2018 (DCU) | 30/09/2018 | 8.6 KM | 9 | 4 laps | 57:22 | 35.97 km/h | 1:40 min/km |
Tønder - 6 Afd. Xtreme Cup - (DCU) | 29/09/2018 | 10.5 KM | 25 | 3 laps | 55:02 | 34.34 km/h | 1:44 min/km |
Brædstrup - Ikke A (DCU) | 02/09/2018 | 7.4 KM | 9 | 5 laps | 1:05:08 | 34.08 km/h | 1:45 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #4 | 29/07/2018 | 4.2 KM | 27 | 8 laps | 1:03:38 | 31.68 km/h | 1:53 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #4 | 29/07/2018 | 4.2 KM | 28 | 8 laps | 1:03:38 | 31.68 km/h | 1:53 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #Samlet Resultat | 29/07/2018 | 4.2 KM | 18 | 0:00 | 4:09:56 | 1.01 km/h | 59:30 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #3 | 28/07/2018 | 12.4 KM | 26 | 3 laps | 1:10:32 | 31.64 km/h | 1:53 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #3 | 28/07/2018 | 12.4 KM | 25 | 3 laps | 1:10:32 | 31.64 km/h | 1:53 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #2 | 27/07/2018 | 15.5 KM | 18 | 3 laps | 1:30:00 | 31.00 km/h | 1:56 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #2 | 27/07/2018 | 15.5 KM | 18 | 3 laps | 1:30:00 | 31.00 km/h | 1:56 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #1 + Jutlander Bank Grand Prix 2018 | 26/07/2018 | 1.4 KM | 23 | 10 laps | 25:46 | 32.60 km/h | 1:50 min/km |
Randers Bike Week #1 + Jutlander Bank Grand Prix 2018 | 26/07/2018 | 1.4 KM | 22 | 10 laps | 25:46 | 32.60 km/h | 1:50 min/km |
For result queries please e-mail: jfresultater@dcu-cykling.dk